Fixtures & Results

June 2019

Sat 29 Jun
14:00
FriendlyEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC1 – 0Penicuik Athletic FCPenicuik Athletic FC

July 2019

Tue 2 Jul
19:45
FriendlyEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC1 – 0Stenhousemuir FCStenhousemuir FC
Sat 6 Jul
15:00
Football Nation EoS Cup Final (2017/18)Edinburgh CityEdinburgh City5 – 2East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 13 Jul
15:00
Betfred CupEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC0 – 1Albion Rovers FCAlbion Rovers FC
Sat 20 Jul
15:00
Betfred CupEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC0 – 0St. Mirren FCSt. Mirren FC
Tue 23 Jul
19:45
Betfred CupEdinburgh CityEdinburgh City0 – 1East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 27 Jul
15:00
Betfred CupDunfermline Athletic FCDunfermline Athletic FC4 – 0East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Wed 31 Jul
19:45
Geosonic Lowland LeagueDalbeattie StarDalbeattie Star0 – 2East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC

August 2019

Sat 3 Aug
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueVale of LeithenVale of Leithen0 – 3East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Tue 6 Aug
19:45
Tunnock’s Caramel Wafer Challenge CupSt. Mirren ColtsSt. Mirren Colts1 Р0East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 10 Aug
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC1 – 3Caledonian BravesCaledonian Braves
Sat 17 Aug
14:30
Football Nation EoS Qualifying CupEasthouses Lily M.W.F.C.Easthouses Lily M.W.F.C.2 – 6East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 24 Aug
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire0 – 1East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Tue 27 Aug
19:45
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC0 – 1Civil Service StrollersCivil Service Strollers
Sat 31 Aug
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC5 – 0Edinburgh UniversityEdinburgh University

September 2019

Fri 6 Sep
19:45
Geosonic Lowland LeagueCumbernauld Colts FCCumbernauld Colts FC2 – 2East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 14 Sep
15:00
South Challenge CupLeith Athletic FCLeith Athletic FC1 – 5East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 21 Sep
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC3 – 2Berwick Rangers FCBerwick Rangers FC

October 2019

Wed 2 Oct
19:45
Geosonic Lowland LeagueBSC GlasgowBSC Glasgow1 – 1East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 5 Oct
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueBonnyrigg Rose Athletic FCBonnyrigg Rose Athletic FC2 – 0East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 12 Oct
14:30
South Challenge CupEasthouses Lily M.W.F.C.Easthouses Lily M.W.F.C.0 – 4East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 19 Oct
15:00
William Hill Scottish CupEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC3 – 1Gretna 2008Gretna 2008
Sat 26 Oct
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC0 – 1University of StirlingUniversity of Stirling

November 2019

Sat 2 Nov
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC0 – 1Kelty HeartsKelty Hearts
Sat 9 Nov
15:00
South Challenge CupEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC1 – 0East StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire
Tue 12 Nov
19:45
Football Nation EoS Qualifying CupEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC1 – 0Tynecastle FCTynecastle FC
Sat 16 Nov
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC2 – 0Gretna 2008Gretna 2008
Sat 23 Nov
15:00
William Hill Scottish CupFormartine Utd FCFormartine Utd FC0 – 4East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC

December 2019

Sat 7 Dec
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueKelty HeartsKelty Hearts1 – 0East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 14 Dec
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC0 – 1Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic FCBonnyrigg Rose Athletic FC
Sat 21 Dec
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueCaledonian BravesCaledonian Braves0 – 2East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 28 Dec
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC3 – 1Dalbeattie StarDalbeattie Star

January 2020

Sat 4 Jan
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC7 – 0Cumbernauld Colts FCCumbernauld Colts FC
Sat 18 Jan
15:00
William Hill Scottish CupEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC1 – 3BSC GlasgowBSC Glasgow
Sat 25 Jan
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueBerwick Rangers FCBerwick Rangers FC0 – 2East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC

February 2020

Sat 1 Feb
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC2 – 2Gala Fairydean RoversGala Fairydean Rovers
Sun 9 Feb
15:00
Geosonic Lowland League
Postponed
University of StirlingUniversity of StirlingTBCEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 22 Feb
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FCvsBSC GlasgowBSC Glasgow
Wed 26 Feb
19:45
Geosonic Lowland LeagueCivil Service StrollersCivil Service StrollersvsEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 29 Feb
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEdinburgh UniversityEdinburgh UniversityvsEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC

March 2020

Sat 7 Mar
15:00
Football Nation EoS Qualifying CupEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FCvsCamelon Juniors FCCamelon Juniors FC
Wed 11 Mar
19:45
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FCvsThe SpartansThe Spartans
Sat 14 Mar
14:30
Football Nation EoS Qualifying CupHaddington AthleticHaddington AthleticvsEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 21 Mar
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FCvsVale of LeithenVale of Leithen
Wed 25 Mar
19:45
Geosonic Lowland LeagueGala Fairydean RoversGala Fairydean RoversvsEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC
Sat 28 Mar
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueGretna 2008Gretna 2008vsEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC

April 2020

Sat 11 Apr
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FCvsEast StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire
Sat 18 Apr
15:00
Geosonic Lowland LeagueThe SpartansThe SpartansvsEast Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC

Our Featured Sponsors

East Kilbride FC
K-Park Training Academy
Calderglen Country Park
East Kilbride
G75 0QZ
Scotland
United Kingdom

+44 (0)1355 279 204
ekfc@outlook.com

Where to Find Us